Home - Airports - Bus Information - Bus Timetables - Express Services - Fares - Links - 900 series Bus Routes -
Places Index - Rail Services - River Services - Tourist Services - Underground - Back
Routes 601 to 700
Each route is listed below in alphabetical order. Where there are more than 2 routes with the same number, the London route will be listed first. Full London routes are shown in red, other routes are shown in Green and are in a larger font. Clicking on the route will open up a site where you can find the timetable. Routes that have an star (*) after them, are PDF files. You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view these files. This can be downloaded for free from this website.
Timetables for all routes in PDF format are available from the Busmap website.
Routes 1 to 100 - Routes 101 to 200 - Routes 201 to 300 - Routes 301 to 400 - Routes 401 to 500 - Routes 501 to 600 - Routes 601 to 700 -
Routes 701 to 999 - Routes A10 to K10 - Routes P4 to W19 - Night Buses
Route 601 - Thamesmead Town Centre to Wilmington Hall School
Route 602 - Thamesmead Bus Station to Townley Grammar School
Route 603 - Muswell Hill Broadway to Swiss Cottage Station
Route 605 - Edgware Station to Mill Hill County School
Route 606 - Queensbury Station to Ravensctoft School
This route has been renumbered SL8
Route 608 - Gallows Corner to Shenfield High School
Route 610 - Hatfield Business Park to Enfield Town, Little Park Gardens
Route 612 - South Croydon to Wallington, County School
Route 613 - Worcester Park Station to Glenthorne High School
Route 614 - Hatfield Business Park to Queensbury Station
Route 616 - Edmonton Green Station to Winchmore Hill, Old Park Riding
Route 617 - Turnpike Lane Station to St Ignatius College
Route 618 - Mill Hill Broadway Station to Avanti House School, Pinner
Route 619 - Edgware Station to Avanti House School, Pinner
Route 621 - Lewisham Station to Crown Woods School
Route 621 - Sutton Bus Garage to St Bede's School
Route 624 - Welling Corner to Grove Park Station
Route 625 - Plumstead Common to Chislehurst, War Memorial
Route 626 - Finchley Central Station to Dame Alice Owen's School
Route 627 - Worcester Park Station to Wallington Hill School
Route 628 - Kingsbury, JFS to Southgate Station
Route 629 - Wood Green Station to St Ignatius College
Route 632 - Kilburn Park Station to Graham Park, Corner Mead
Route 634 - Barnet General Hospital to Muswell Hill Broadway
Route 635 - Brentford, County Court to Sunbury, St Paul's School
Route 636 - Kemnal College to Grove Park Station
Route 637 - Kemnal College to Grove Park Station
Route 638 - Coney Hall to Kemnal College/Beaverswood School
Route 639 - Roehampton, Danebury Avenue to St John Bosco College
Route 640 - South Harrow Station to Harrow Weald, Clamp Hill
Route 642 - West Hendon, Herbert Road to Stanmore, Canons Corner
Route 643 - Brent Cross Shopping Centre to East Finchley, Cemetery
Route 614 - Hatfield Business Park to Wembley Park Station
Route 646 - Noak Hill, Tees Drive to Cranham, Moor Lane
Route 647 - Romford Station to Harold Hill, Dagnam Park Square
Route 649 - Romford, North Street Bus Garage to Campion School
Route 650 - Romford, North Street Bus Garage to Emerson Park School
Route 651 - Chase Cross to Romford Station
Route 652 - Abbey Wood Estate to Upminster Station
Route 653 - Muswell Hill Broadway to Kingsbury, JFS School
Route 654 - Selsdon, Old Farley School to Priory School
Route 655 - Mitcham, Fair Green to New Malden, Fountain
Route 656 - Gallows Corner, Tesco to Emerson Park School
Route 657 - Chingford Mount, Sainsbury's to Bancrofts School
Route 658 - Woolwich Arsenal Station to Crown Woods School
Route 660 - Catford, Bus Garage to Crown Woods School
Route 661 - Petts Wood Station to Chislehurst, War Memorial
Route 663 - Thornton Heath Station to Pamisford Road, Kendra Hall Road
Route 664 - New Addington, Homestead Way to Charles Darwin School
Route 665 - Surbiton Station to Holy Cross School *
Route 667 - Ilford, Hainault Street to West Hatch High School
Route 669 - Thamesmead Town Centre/Erith, Town Centre to Cleeve Park Station
Route 670 - Roehampton, Danebury Avenue to St John Bosco College
Route 671 - Chessington South Station to Tiffin Girls' School
Route 672 - Woolwich Polytechnic School to Woolwich Town Centre
Route 673 - North Warren School to Dagenham, Chequers
Route 674 - Harold Hill, Dagnam Park Square to Romford Station
Route 675 - Walthamstow, South Grove to Woodbridge High School
Route 678 - East Becton, District Centre to Straford Station
Route 679 - Chingford Station to Goodmayes, Lord Nappier
Route 681 - Hounslow, Bus Station to Teddington School
Route 683 - Friern Barnet, Town Hall to Kingsbury, JFS School
Route 685 - Warlingham School to Selsdon, Farley Road
Route 686 - Harold Hill, Dagnam Park Square/Romford Station to St Edwards School
Route 687 - Dagenham Park School to Barking Station
Route 688 - Southgate Station to Kingsbury JFS School
Route 690 - West Norwood, Bus Garage to Burntwood School
Route 692 - Dame Alice Owen's School to Winchmore Hill, Green Dragon Lane
Route 696 - Hayes, Bourne Avenue to Bishop Ramsey School
Route 697 - Hayes, Lansbury Drive to Ickenham, Coach & Horses
Route 698 - West Drayton Station to Ickenham, Coach & Horses
Route 699 - Wnchmore Hill, Green Dragon Lane to Dame Alice Owen's School
Routes 1 to 100 - Routes 101 to 200 - Routes 201 to 300 - Routes 301 to 400 - Routes 401 to 500 - Routes 501 to 600 - Routes 601 to 700 -
Routes 701 to 999 - Routes A10 to K10 - Routes P4 to W19 - Night Buses
Home - Airports - Bus Information - Bus Timetables - Express Services - Fares - Links - 900 series Bus Routes -
Places Index - Rail Services - River Services - Tourist Services - Underground - Back